Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
67.84.14.002.5 Tester Insulation Resistance 1507 Fluke,67.84.14.003.5 Tester Insulation Resistance
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4676277
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 14:39
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 900 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SINETEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITEDSINETEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITEDSINETEC AUTO...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Peter M C
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CONCEPT ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-03-2024 18:13:01 MSE Evaluated
2 E FOCUS INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-03-2024 10:00:00 N/A Evaluated
3 ELMACK ENGG SERVICES - 12-03-2024 17:37:15 N/A Evaluated
4 NIRAV ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-03-2024 17:54:47 MSE Evaluated
5 R S COMPONENTS AND CONTROLS (INDIA) LIMITED - 07-03-2024 12:22:19 N/A Evaluated
6 SHYLENDRA ELECTRONICS - 12-03-2024 15:37:25 N/A Evaluated
7 SINETEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-03-2024 15:47:17 N/A Evaluated
8 SUHRIT SYSTEMS & SERVICES - 15-03-2024 06:05:39 N/A Evaluated
9 VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-03-2024 06:04:13 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
67.84.14.002.5 TESTER INSULATION RESISTANCE 1507 FLUKE NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 325050.000
67.84.14.004.5 CLAMP METER RMS 376FC FLUKE NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 338784.000
67.84.14.005.5 DIGITAL METER LCR LCR55A AMPROBE NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 205830.000
67.84.14.006.5 CLAMP METER MILLIAMP DC 772 FLUKE NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 790752.000
67.84.14.007.5 MULTIMETER 28IIEX FLUKE NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1732920.000
67.84.14.008.5 CLAMP METER ACDC 362 FLUKE NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 60546.000
67.84.14.003.5 TESTER INSULATION RESISTANCE 1568 MEGGER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 849600.000
67.84.14.009.5 TESTER EARTH RESISTANCE DET3TD2 MEGGER NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 672246.000
67.84.14.010.5 TESTER ELCB RCDT330 MEGGER NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 696462.000
67.84.14.011.5 TESTER EARTH RESISTANCE DET14C MEGGER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 158875.000
67.84.14.012.5 TESTER INSULATION MIT410 2 MEGGER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 63720.000
67.84.14.013.5 CLAMP METER EARTH LEAKAGE DCM305E MEGGER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 58198.000
67.84.14.014.5 CLAMP METER POWER DPM1000 MEGGER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 63720.000
67.84.14.015.5 TESTER ROTATING MACHINE MTR105 MEGGER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 371700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise