Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Server,Computer,Desktop,Table,Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Land Revenue and Settlement Department Mizoram | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Digital House
3158000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 13:13:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 17:42:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Digital House | - | 22-01-2024 10:40:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JDB TECHNO INDIA | - | 22-01-2024 11:21:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SMARTER TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | - | 22-01-2024 11:46:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SunBlue | - | 30-01-2024 12:52:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | WIMAX | - | 25-01-2024 17:28:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | - | 30-01-2024 17:05:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Digital House(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Server,Computer,Desktop,Table,Printer | 3158000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SMARTER TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Server,Computer,Desktop,Table,Printer | 3250800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JDB TECHNO INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Server,Computer,Desktop,Table,Printer | 3387500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Server | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 2096500.000 |
| Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 832500.000 |
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 136500.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 77500.000 |
Supply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreProcurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreScanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls
Scanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls of karnataka state archives and gazetteer department for the fy 2026-27, 2027-28, 2028-29
Read moreSupply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Supply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Read moreSupply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Supply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreProviding science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at b.m.halli village in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district 2) providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at gurumitkal harijanwada school in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district
Providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at b.m.halli village in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district 2) providing science lab equipments sports equipments computer room and equipments solar system green and soft board to government higher primary school at gurumitkal harijanwada school in gurumitkal taluka yadgir district
Read moreof your Industry type