Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Existing 11 Kv Switchboard Feeder & Dg Protection (Static Relays)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hydro Power | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5506838 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 16, 2024 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2024
Expired 667 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Retrofit of numerical relays and other upgradation works in 11 kv switchboard
Retrofit of numerical relays and other upgradation works in 11 kv switchboard
Read moreRetrofit of numerical relays and other up gradation works in 11 kv switchboard
Retrofit of numerical relays and other up gradation works in 11 kv switchboard
Read moreProviding fixing of go switches on existing 11 kv barwara feeder, 11 kv karoa feeder, 11 kv dhaliara feeder
Providing fixing of go switches on existing 11 kv barwara feeder, 11 kv karoa feeder, 11 kv dhaliara feeder at various locations under esd, hpsebl, dhaliara.
Read moreBifurcation existing 11 kv sreeram nagar feeder
Bifurcation existing 11kv sreeram nagar feeder emanating from 33/11kv suraram ss by stringing of 0.8 km 11kv 3x185 sq.mm ab cable on existing 9.1 mtrs. pscc poles from 33/11kv suraram ss to iris school in shapurnagar section of shapur nagar sub-division in jeedimetla division in medchal circle under t and d improvement to original works under summer action plan 2024-25 schedule for proposal for bifurcation existing 11kv jetl 11kv phase i emanating from 33/11kv jeedimetla ss by stringing of 1.54 km 11kv 3x185 sq.mm ab cable from 33/11kv jeedimetla ss i to vidyuth shop in jeedimetla section of jeedimetla sub-division in jeedimetla division in medchal circle under t and d improvement to original works under summer action plan 2024-25
Read moreBifurcation of existing 11 kv maisammaguda feeder
Bifurcation of existing 11kv maisammaguda feeder emanating from 33/11kv g.p.pally ss by proposing 1.80km of new 11kv feeder from the same ss with stringing of 1.8km of 55sqmm. aaa conductor on 11mts and 9.1mtr pscc poles and laying of 190 mtrs (d.run) of 11kv xlpe 3x185sqmm ug cable duly erecting additional 1no. 11kv bay and breaker at 33/11kv g.p.pally ss in g.p.pally section providing of new 11kv feeder from 33/11kv hmt ss with stringing of 2345 mtrs of 11kv 3x18570sq.mm. ab cable over now proposed 24 no of 9.1mtr pscc poles and existing 100 poles along with erection of 1no. 11kv bay and breaker for bifurcation existing 11kv padma nagar feeder emanating from 33/11kv subhash nagar ss of medchal sub-division of medchal division and the work d by construction division of medchal circle under tand d improvement to original works
Read moreBifurcation of the existing 11 kv doolapally feeder
Bifurcation of the existing 11kv doolapally feeder emanating from 33/11 kv doolapally ss by erection of new 11kv feeder from the same ss which involves laying of 0.99km 11kv 3x300sq.mm xlpe ug cable (single run) along with bay extension and erection of 1no. 11kv feeder vcb at 33/11 kv doolapally ss in kompally section of quthbullapur sub-division in medchal division of medchal circle under t and d improvements to original works (reserved for st).
Read moreof your Industry type