Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cotton Pillow,Pillow Covers Handicraft,Handloom Blanket Relief
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6078346
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 21, 2025 23:42
End Date
Expired 31/03/2025

Expired 521 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

office express

Contract Value

332250

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mallula Siva Subrahmanyam
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Management (iim)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A CORPORATE SUPPLIER Make : NA Model : DF CP IEFACE 27-03-2025 10:16:11 N/A Qualified
2 ANDHRA PRINTING & BINDING INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : DF CP IEFACE 27-03-2025 16:17:31 N/A Qualified
3 ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE Make : NA Model : DF CP IEFACE 26-03-2025 13:03:01 N/A Qualified
4 AWANSH TEXTILES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Shivaay Furnitech SF-58a 31-03-2025 14:39:21 N/A Disqualified
5 GRUH SAJAVAT Make : NA Model : PILLOW 27-03-2025 16:37:26 N/A Disqualified
6 KINGZ HUB Make : NA Model : BMPL COTTON PILLOW 601 27-03-2025 17:19:32 N/A Disqualified
7 KRISHNA TRADING CO Make : NA Model : DF CP IEFACE 26-03-2025 12:18:35 N/A Qualified
8 M/S HANSRAJ TRADERS Make : NA Model : Cotton Pillow 24-03-2025 09:22:11 N/A Disqualified
9 MANAK MOTI INDUSTRIES LLP Make : Unbranded--MANAK MOTI INDUSTRIES LLP Model : PILLOW1 24-03-2025 22:21:39 MSE Disqualified
10 office express Make : NA Model : DF CP IEFACE 26-03-2025 12:44:17 N/A Qualified
11 radha raman texo fab Make : radha raman texo fab--radha raman texo fab Model : NA 29-03-2025 18:55:37 MSE Disqualified
12 RAMS IMPEX Make : NA Model : Pillow 31-03-2025 14:37:20 N/A Disqualified
13 RJPG E-VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAJAWAATHOME Model : cotton pillow ski 31-03-2025 16:59:03 N/A Disqualified
14 SUPPLIES BAY Make : NA Model : DF CP IEFACE 26-03-2025 12:35:44 N/A Qualified
15 TURAB ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : KESHANIPILLOW 25-03-2025 16:11:40 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 office express Item Categories : Cotton Pillow,Pillow Covers-Handicraft,Handloom Blanket - Relief 332250.00 L1
2 KRISHNA TRADING CO Item Categories : Cotton Pillow,Pillow Covers-Handicraft,Handloom Blanket - Relief 354050.00 L2
3 A CORPORATE SUPPLIER Item Categories : Cotton Pillow,Pillow Covers-Handicraft,Handloom Blanket - Relief 362100.00 L3
4 SUPPLIES BAY Item Categories : Cotton Pillow,Pillow Covers-Handicraft,Handloom Blanket - Relief 400600.00 L4
5 ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE Item Categories : Cotton Pillow,Pillow Covers-Handicraft,Handloom Blanket - Relief 434000.00 L5
6 ANDHRA PRINTING & BINDING INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Cotton Pillow,Pillow Covers-Handicraft,Handloom Blanket - Relief 447300.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Cotton Pillow 33 cm x 56 cm NA DF CP IEFACE 250 ₹ 99750.000
Cotton Colors Handloom Blanket- Relief 235 cm X 140 cm Cotton Colors NA 420 ₹ 157500.000
Unbranded Cotton Oxford Pillow Covers-Handicraft, Size Single NA pillow cover 16X24 600 ₹ 75000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise