Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Training Climbing Rope,Medicine Ball 3 Kg,Medicine Ball 5 Kg,Target Tin Sheet Figure 11,Target Pape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3850117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 20, 2023 02:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A K TRADERS | - | 27-08-2023 12:14:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S J B ENTERPRISE | - | 27-08-2023 14:17:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MH TRADERS | - | 28-08-2023 09:07:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A K TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Training Climbing Rope,Medicine Ball 3 kg,Medicine Ball 5 kg,Target Tin Sheet Figure 11,Target Pape | 98950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S J B ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Training Climbing Rope,Medicine Ball 3 kg,Medicine Ball 5 kg,Target Tin Sheet Figure 11,Target Pape | 105904.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MH TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Training Climbing Rope,Medicine Ball 3 kg,Medicine Ball 5 kg,Target Tin Sheet Figure 11,Target Pape | 106395.00 | L3 |