Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Solar Power All In One Street Light
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4243207
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 23, 2023 15:42
End Date
Expired 14/12/2023

Expired 997 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aasma Enterprises Make : TAKEWAY Model : AASMA-SSLORINT12R 12 WATT Title : 12 WATT LED SOALR STREET LIGHT 06-12-2023 19:08:26 MSE Disqualified
2 HEALTH LINE SPORTS CO Make : SOLAR POWER STREET LIGHT Model : STREET LIGHT Title : SOLAR LIGHT 15-12-2023 16:04:57 N/A Qualified
3 PIONEER TRADING CO Make : na Model : SOLAR POWER ALL IN ONE STREET LIGHT Title : SOLAR POWER ALL IN ONE STREET LIGHT 02-12-2023 11:29:21 N/A Qualified
4 saleSmarts Make : IYSERT Model : IYSERT Title : SOLAR POWER ALL IN ONE STREET LIGHT (Q3) 15-12-2023 07:04:50 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 saleSmarts Item Categories : SOLAR POWER ALL IN ONE STREET LIGHT 189870.00 L1
2 PIONEER TRADING CO Item Categories : SOLAR POWER ALL IN ONE STREET LIGHT 345530.00 L2
3 HEALTH LINE SPORTS CO Item Categories : SOLAR POWER ALL IN ONE STREET LIGHT 420000.00 L3