Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smart Integrated All In One Solar Street Light 40 W,Smart Integrated All In One Solar Street Light 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5092109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 20:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCHNA R ENTERPRISES | Make : Bajaj Model : BAJAJ 40 WATT STREET LIGHT Title : ALL IN ONE SOLAR STREET LIGHT 40W | 10-08-2024 12:50:59 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | Make : GLOBAL Model : GE40WSLSDC Title : 40W SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT | 10-08-2024 13:20:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HONESTY ELECTRO MECHANICAL | Make : Bajaj Model : 40W AIO Solar Light Title : Bajaj 40w ALL IN ONE SOLAR LIGHT | 10-08-2024 12:40:02 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | J&J SUPPLIERS | Make : ORIENT Model : LSSN1-40C100-36P Title : 40 WATT ALL IN ONE SOLAR STREET LIGHT | 09-08-2024 11:10:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PHOTRONIX LED LIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PHOTRONIX Model : PLLPL/40W/AINSSL Title : Smart Integrated All In One Solar Street Light 40W | 10-08-2024 11:12:39 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PUSHPAK COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Havells Model : AIO 40W Title : All In One Solar Street Light 40W (Havells) | 06-08-2024 16:20:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | Make : BAJAJ Model : Smart Integrated All In One Solar Street Light 40 Title : Smart Integrated All In One Solar Street Light 40W | 10-08-2024 10:59:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : SELMN60W Title : LED SOLAR STREET LIGHT | 05-08-2024 17:39:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUNFLARE SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNFLARE--SUNFLARE SOLAR PVT. LTD. Model : SSPL-30WSSL Title : SOLAR STREET LIGHTSYSTEM-30W | 03-08-2024 18:16:38 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SUNKRANTI ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNGATE Model : SEPLALLINONESSL40W Title : All in one Solar LED street with fittings accessories of 40 watt | 02-08-2024 12:57:52 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreAnnual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Annual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Read moreInstallation of solar l e d himask light to b.kanaburu g p main road at b. kanaburu in n r pura taluk (general)
Installation of solar l e d himask light to b.kanaburu g p main road at b. kanaburu in n r pura taluk (general)
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreInstallation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 70w led steet light with octagonal pole and on existing cemented pole in all ward of nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreConstruction of drain and interlocking tiles from vidyarohi school in ward-42 mansarovar park near indian gas agency street no. 6 to bajilal house on chauhan chakki marg.
Construction of drain and interlocking tiles from vidyarohi school in ward-42 mansarovar park near indian gas agency street no. 6 to bajilal house on chauhan chakki marg.
Read morePackage no.81) yad24142131239 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at hire agasi doranahalli village 2) yad2414211710 at dr.b.r.ambedkar nagar naikal village 3) yad24142131241 at hanchanal village 4) yad24142131249 at arjunagi village 5) yad2414212973 at bomanahalli village 6) yad2414211716 at balakal village
Package no.8 1) yad24142131239 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at hire agasi doranahalli village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district. 2) yad2414211710 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at dr.b.r.ambedkar nagar in naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 3) yad24142131241 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at hanchanal village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district 4) yad24142131249 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at arjunagi village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district 5) yad2414212973 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display to government lower primary school at bomanahalli village in wadgera taluka of yadgir district. 6) yad2414211716 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, solar system, led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at balakal village in wadegra taluka of yadgir district
Read morePackage no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read moreof your Industry type