Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Calibration Services Mechanical; Force; Nabl Labs; Buyer Premises (Onsite)
Description
Organisation Education Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5221259
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 29, 2024 21:44
End Date
Expired 08/08/2024

Expired 754 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ACCURATE TESTING & CALIBRATION SERVICES

Contract Value

14000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Shaikh Mohammadsoyab Anisbhai
Department: Education Department Gujarat
Organisation: Government Polytechnic Dahod

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCURATE TESTING & CALIBRATION SERVICES 08-08-2024 16:14:18 MSE Qualified
2 ACCUTECH TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-08-2024 16:45:43 MSE Qualified
3 ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES 08-08-2024 13:17:52 MSE Disqualified
4 ASIAN TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 06-08-2024 11:10:44 MSE Qualified
5 AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED 31-07-2024 17:22:43 MSE Qualified
6 NARMADA ENGINEERING & CALIBRATION SERVICES 05-08-2024 17:12:42 MSE Qualified
7 PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-08-2024 17:10:20 MSE Qualified
8 TECHNOFINE CALIBRATION SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 05-08-2024 06:02:23 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) 35000.00 Disqualified
2 ACCURATE TESTING & CALIBRATION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) 14000.00 L1
3 ACCUTECH TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) 16000.00 L2
4 AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) 22420.00 L3
5 ASIAN TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) 42480.00 L4
6 NARMADA ENGINEERING & CALIBRATION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) 84134.00 L5
7 TECHNOFINE CALIBRATION SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) 113280.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) Calibration Services 2 ₹ 14000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise