Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Mechanical; Force; Nabl Labs; Buyer Premises (Onsite)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Standardisation Testing and Quality Certification | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5343118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NARMADA ENGINEERING & CALIBRATION SERVICES
Contract Value
11210
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Deepak Sailani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Standardisation Testing And Quality Certification
Organisation:
Electronics Test And Development Centre
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUTECH TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-09-2024 15:40:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CANAN TESTING MACHINES AND CALIBRATIONS LLP | 14-09-2024 15:04:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EXCELLENT SERVICES | 14-09-2024 14:49:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NARMADA ENGINEERING & CALIBRATION SERVICES | 05-09-2024 16:51:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARMADA ENGINEERING & CALIBRATION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) | 11210.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EXCELLENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) | 17110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CANAN TESTING MACHINES AND CALIBRATIONS LLP | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) | 17700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calibration Services - Mechanical; Force; NABL Labs; Buyer premises (onsite) | Calibration Services | 1 | ₹ 11210.000 |