Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Oe9710274155 Sph Roll. Bearing, Skf22222 Cc3/W33 Or Eq
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4017309
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 27, 2023 19:20
End Date
Expired 12/10/2023

Expired 1058 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AUSTIN ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED

Contract Value

24190

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Srinivasa Rao Muppuri
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUSTIN ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED Make : aec Model : aec Title : aec MAKE - 22222 W33 11-10-2023 13:55:21 MII MSE Qualified
2 DURGA BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NSK Model : NSK Title : 22222EAE4 03-10-2023 18:11:26 MII Qualified
3 PACIFIC BEARINGS PVT LTD Make : NTN Model : OE9710274155-SPH ROLL. BEARING, SKF22222CC3/W33 OR Title : OE9710274155-SPH ROLL. BEARING, SKF22222CC3/W33 OR EQ 07-10-2023 14:50:56 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AUSTIN ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : OE9710274155-SPH ROLL. BEARING, SKF22222CC3/W33 OR EQ 20500.00 L1
2 DURGA BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : OE9710274155-SPH ROLL. BEARING, SKF22222CC3/W33 OR EQ 52000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
aec MAKE - 22222 W33 aec aec 4 ₹ 24190.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise