Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aa7212329282 Sph Roll. Bearing, Skf 22232 Ccc3/W33 Or Eq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4527944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 19:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PACIFIC BEARINGS PVT LTD
Contract Value
68406
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Srinivasa Rao Muppuri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CNS BEARINGS | Make : Timken Make Model : 22232EJW33C3 Title : Timken make Spherical Roller Brg | 01-02-2024 17:37:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS | Make : SKF Model : 22232CCC3/W33 Title : AA721232 9282-SPH R O L L. BEARING | 03-02-2024 10:23:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OKG INDIA Model : 22232CCC3/W33 Title : 22232 CAME4/C3 OKG INDIA | 29-01-2024 14:48:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PACIFIC BEARINGS PVT LTD | Make : NTN Japan Make Model : NTN Japan Maker Bearing No. 22232EAD1C3 Title : Bearing No 22232EAD1C3 | 03-02-2024 12:52:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ROSE BEARINGS (INDIA) | Make : FAG Model : FAG 22232-E1-XL-C3 Title : FAG 22232-E1-XL-C3 | 31-01-2024 15:49:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PACIFIC BEARINGS PVT LTD | Item Categories : AA7212329282-SPH ROLL. BEARING, SKF 22232CCC3/W33 OR EQ | 57971.19 | L1 |
| 2 | CNS BEARINGS | Item Categories : AA7212329282-SPH ROLL. BEARING, SKF 22232CCC3/W33 OR EQ | 59402.54 | L2 |
| 3 | ROSE BEARINGS (INDIA) (MII) | Item Categories : AA7212329282-SPH ROLL. BEARING, SKF 22232CCC3/W33 OR EQ | 71550.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bearing No 22232EAD1C3 | NTN Japan Make | NTN Japan Maker Bearing No. 22232EAD1C3 | 3 | ₹ 68406.000 |