Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy7212329894 Sph Roll Bearing Skf 22238 Cc Or W33 Or Eq,Hy7212329894 Sph Roll Bearing Skf 22238 Cc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4175029 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRIMEROLL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDPRIMEROLL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDPR...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Srinivasa Rao Muppuri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUSTIN ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED | - | 16-11-2023 11:09:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | - | 13-11-2023 16:11:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DURGA BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-11-2023 19:33:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | JYOTI BEARINGS MILL STORES | - | 28-11-2023 13:51:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MARC BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-11-2023 22:53:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PACIFIC BEARINGS PVT LTD | - | 20-11-2023 13:30:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRECISION BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-11-2023 12:56:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PRIMEROLL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-11-2023 12:54:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | PROSOL | - | 15-11-2023 10:53:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | TRANSMISSION TECH ENGINEERS LLP | - | 25-11-2023 14:49:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HY7212353167-22315 E SPH ROLLER BEARING-SKF OR EQU | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 90459.000 |
| HY7212353167-22315 E SPH ROLLER BEARING-SKF OR EQU | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 90459.000 |
| HY7212353140-22313 E SPH ROLLER BEARING-SKFOR EQU | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 87096.000 |
| HY7212353140-22313 E SPH ROLLER BEARING-SKFOR EQU | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 87096.000 |
| HY7212353914-22328 CC OR W33 SPH ROLLER BRG-SKF OR EQ | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 1138855.000 |
| HY7212353914-22328 CC OR W33 SPH ROLLER BRG-SKF OR EQ | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 1138855.000 |
| HY7212353906-22336 CC OR W33 SPH ROLLER BRG-SKF OR EQ | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 1211742.000 |
| HY7212353906-22336 CC OR W33 SPH ROLLER BRG-SKF OR EQ | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 1269444.000 |
| HY7212329894-SPH ROLL BEARING-SKF 22238 CC OR W33 OR EQ | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 1456238.000 |
| HY7212329894-SPH ROLL BEARING-SKF 22238 CC OR W33 OR EQ | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 1456238.000 |
| HY7211541989-CYL ROLL BEARING-SKF NU2324 ECML OR EQ | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 1214750.000 |
| HY7211541989-CYL ROLL BEARING-SKF NU2324 ECML OR EQ | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 1214750.000 |
| HY7211541997-CYL ROLL BEARING SKF NU2320 ECML OR EQ | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 578436.000 |
| HY7211541997-CYL ROLL BEARING SKF NU2320 ECML OR EQ | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 578436.000 |