Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3 Core 70 Square Mm Copper Power Cable,4 Core 16 Square Mm Copper Cable
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4028618
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 03, 2023 16:04
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1044 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VISHNU CABLE INDUSTRIESVISHNU CABLE INDUSTRIES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kunwar Virendra Bahadur
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : UNICAB Model : 3C X 70 SQMM Copper Power Cable-UNI-8618-1 Title : 3C X 70 SQMM Copper Power Cable-UNI-8618-1 23-10-2023 10:59:30 N/A Evaluated
2 BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BMI Model : 3C X 70 SQMM EPR INSULATED AND SHEATHED CABLE Title : 3C X 70 SQMM EPR INSULATED AND SHEATHED CABLE 21-10-2023 16:47:46 N/A Evaluated
3 BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. Make : UNIQUE Model : 3 CORE X 70 SQ MM, EPR INSULATED AND SHEATHED UNAR Title : “ UNIQUE” make 1.1 KV Grade, Multistrand Annealed Tinned Copper (ATC) Conductor As per IS: 8130/1984 19-10-2023 12:38:48 N/A Evaluated
4 IMT CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : IMT Model : IMT Title : IMT 3CX70 SQMM EPR PCP CABLE 1.1 KV 21-10-2023 16:06:11 MSE Evaluated
5 INDO PROFILES Make : KEI INDUSTRIES LTD Model : 3C X 70 SQ. MM. Title : 3 CORE 70 SQUARE MM COPPER POWER CABLE 11-10-2023 11:30:34 N/A Evaluated
6 NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SUN Model : EPR CABLE 3C X 70 SQMM Sail RMD Title : EPR CABLE 3C X 70 SQMM Sail RMD 21-10-2023 16:48:25 N/A Evaluated
7 NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NICCO Model : 3C X 70 SQMM, ATC/EPR/CSP Title : 3C X 70 SQMM, ATC/EPR/CSP 19-10-2023 13:31:26 MSE Evaluated
8 SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : shyam Cables Model : SCIPL370EPR Title : EPR-CSP-MULTI CORE, SIZE: 3 C X 70 SQ MM 21-10-2023 15:42:38 MSE Evaluated
9 SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : SEPL Model : Flexible Cu Cable Title : 3Corex70Sqmm, Stranded_ Tinned_ Copper Conductor, EPR_ IE2 Insulation, Out_ SE4 Outer sheath, Unarmed 21-10-2023 14:58:12 N/A Evaluated
10 VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : VMPL/4028618 Title : 3 CORE 70 SQUARE MM COPPER POWER CABLE ( Q3) 23-10-2023 07:32:38 MSE Evaluated
11 VISHNU CABLE INDUSTRIES Make : AVERCAB Model : 2023 Title : Size: 3 C x 70 Sqmm EPR PCP Copper Flexible Rubber Cable 23-10-2023 11:16:28 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Size: 3 C x 70 Sqmm EPR PCP Copper Flexible Rubber Cable AVERCAB 2023 100 ₹ 212400.000
Size: 4 C x 16 Sqmm EPR Copper Flexible Rubber Cable AVERCAB 2023 100 ₹ 70210.000