Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
50 Sq Mm 3 Core, Pvc Copper Cable,70 Sq Mm 3 Core, Pvc Copper Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4772088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kardhan Engineering | Make : polycab make Model : As per byer specifications Title : 50 SQ MM 3 CORE, PVC COPPER CABLE (Q3) , 70 SQ MM 3 CORE, PVC COPPER CABLE | 14-03-2024 14:38:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : copper cable Title : copper cable | 23-03-2024 17:59:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : AS PER BID SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER BID SPECIFICATION | 22-03-2024 20:51:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. | Make : GEM/2024/B/4772088 Model : GEM/2024/B/4772088 Title : GEM/2024/B/4772088 | 23-03-2024 15:14:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kardhan Engineering | Item Categories : 50 SQ MM 3 CORE, PVC COPPER CABLE,70 SQ MM 3 CORE, PVC COPPER CABLE | 224150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 50 SQ MM 3 CORE, PVC COPPER CABLE,70 SQ MM 3 CORE, PVC COPPER CABLE | 365000.00 | L2 |
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreImprovement to ayacut road by providing metalling from maremma temple s.no. 357/3 diwan sab s/o khaja sab field in hirekotnekal village to s.no.70/2 mareppa s/o nayakappa field in hirekotnekal village in manvi tq.
Improvement to ayacut road
Read more1.5 sq. mm copper cable,2.5 sq. mm copper cable,1.5 sq. mm 3 core cable,2.5 sq. mm 3 core cable,16a
Read more
Copper cable, 70 sq. mm, single core etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more4 core copper cable 1.5 sq mm,2 core copper cable 1.5 sq mm,2 core 2.5 sq mm pvc insulated copper c
Read more
Copper flexible cable 4 -core 70 sq. mm,copper flexible cable 4 -core 95 sq. mm,copper flexible cab
Read more
of your Industry type