Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Agency For Iso Certification Service Re Certification Service For Iso90012015 Iso1400120
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6068549 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2025 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2025
Expired 520 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BSCIC CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
153400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSCIC CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-04-2025 15:48:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BSI GROUP INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-04-2025 10:14:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BUREAU OF INDIAN STANDARDS | 04-04-2025 16:32:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | G C Consultancy Services | 02-04-2025 17:49:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-04-2025 00:01:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Q.F.S MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LLP | 04-04-2025 17:31:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 29-03-2025 16:06:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2025 09:41:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VISIONCARE CERTIFICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-03-2025 11:26:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSCIC CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ReCertification Service for ISO90012015 ISO1400120 | 153400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BSI GROUP INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ReCertification Service for ISO90012015 ISO1400120 | 1220120.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ReCertification Service for ISO90012015 ISO140012015 ISO450012018 and PAS 99 AS PER BOQ ATTACHED; Re-certification Audit; Recertification charges for Ist Year ie 2025 26 | Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service | 1 | ₹ 94400.000 |
| Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - Continual Surveillance assessment visit at 12 months frequency for 2026 27 AS PER BOQ ATTACHED; Surveillance Audit; ContinualSurveillance assessment visit at 12 months frequency for 2026 27 | Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service | 1 | ₹ 29500.000 |
| Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - Continual Surveillance assessment visit at 12 months frequency for 2027 28 AS PER BOQ ATTACHED; Surveillance Audit; Continual Surveillance assessment visit at 12 months frequency for 2027 28 | Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service | 1 | ₹ 29500.000 |
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Request for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreof your Industry type