Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Agency For Iso Certification Service Iso 13485 2016; Certification; Certification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6035743 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 533 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BSCIC CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
233050
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSCIC CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2025 16:37:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TUV INDIA P LTD | 17-03-2025 12:32:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSCIC CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 13485 2016; Certification; Certification | 233050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TUV INDIA P LTD | Item Categories : Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 13485 2016; Certification; Certification | 279070.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service - ISO 13485 2016; Certification; Certification | Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service | 1 | ₹ 233050.000 |
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing gis consultants
Selection of agency for providing gis consultants
Read moreSelection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreSelection of agency for supplying miscellaneous items used at bica, hajipur
Selection of agency for supplying miscellaneous items used at bica, hajipur
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Request for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of agency for branding and strategic promotion of bihar ecotourism.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of agency for branding and strategic promotion of bihar ecotourism.
Read moreInviting tender for hiring of human resource service providers for grainages activities, silk worm rearing ,garden maintenance and deo for kunigal division
Inviting tender for hiring of human resource service providers for grainages activities, silk worm rearing ,garden maintenance and deo for kunigal division
Read moreof your Industry type