Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Parts Kit Power Steering,Parts Kit Hydraulic Ram Ram Service Kit,Clutch Plate New Model,Cabin Jack
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4515347 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 21, 2024 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS | - | 26-01-2024 23:11:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 26-01-2024 23:15:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 26-01-2024 23:07:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE(MII) | Item Categories : PARTS KIT POWER STEERING,PARTS KIT HYDRAULIC RAM RAM SERVICE KIT,CLUTCH PLATE NEW MODEL,CABIN JACK | 78048.28 | L1 |
| 2 | EAGLE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PARTS KIT POWER STEERING,PARTS KIT HYDRAULIC RAM RAM SERVICE KIT,CLUTCH PLATE NEW MODEL,CABIN JACK | 97560.37 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP. (MII) | Item Categories : PARTS KIT POWER STEERING,PARTS KIT HYDRAULIC RAM RAM SERVICE KIT,CLUTCH PLATE NEW MODEL,CABIN JACK | 117072.42 | L3 |