Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
No 1 Tool Kit In Aluminium Case 120 Pieces,Generic Hand Tool Flexible Extending Rod Stick Rope M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4448193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR TRADING COMPANY | - | 11-01-2024 13:17:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BLACK PEARL ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 14:28:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S FAFOO BROTHERS | - | 13-01-2024 12:47:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NORTH PHASE ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 14:12:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | THE RS ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 12:27:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : No -1 Tool Kit in Aluminium Case - 120 Pieces,Generic Hand Tool Flexible Extending Rod Stick Rope M | 100040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NORTH PHASE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : No -1 Tool Kit in Aluminium Case - 120 Pieces,Generic Hand Tool Flexible Extending Rod Stick Rope M | 117300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BLACK PEARL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : No -1 Tool Kit in Aluminium Case - 120 Pieces,Generic Hand Tool Flexible Extending Rod Stick Rope M | 133300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE RS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : No -1 Tool Kit in Aluminium Case - 120 Pieces,Generic Hand Tool Flexible Extending Rod Stick Rope M | 150200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S FAFOO BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : No -1 Tool Kit in Aluminium Case - 120 Pieces,Generic Hand Tool Flexible Extending Rod Stick Rope M | 188500.00 | L5 |