Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Effluent Treatment Plant,Effluent Treatment Plant
Description
Organisation Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6017814
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2025 02:47
End Date
Expired 14/03/2025

Expired 538 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Samresh Kumar Singh
Department: Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Jharkhand
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 1 VISION ENGINEERS & CONSULTEK Make : NA Model : 10 KLD Packaged Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) 07-03-2025 17:40:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 AQUA TECHNICAE Make : NA Model : 10 KLD Packaged Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) 15-03-2025 22:08:28 Start-up Disqualified
3 AQUA WORLD Make : NA Model : EE-ETP-10 08-03-2025 15:09:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 ARIHANT SUPPLIERS Make : NA Model : EE-ETP-10 14-03-2025 07:58:27 Offline upload Disqualified
5 GREENAGERS ENVIRO SOLUTIONS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : ETP 18-03-2025 12:50:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 HIND INFRAPROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT 12-03-2025 11:33:48 Offline upload Qualified
7 M/S BHARAT ARTS & SUPPLIERS Make : NA Model : EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT 12-03-2025 16:55:24 Offline upload Qualified
8 M/S GLOBAL ARTS & SUPPLIERS Make : NA Model : 20KLD 11-03-2025 22:49:58 Offline upload Qualified
9 MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES Make : NA Model : Unbranded 13-03-2025 17:35:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 R S ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA 14-03-2025 08:53:04 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
11 SRISHTI POLYTECH Make : Srishti Polytech Model : SPETP-20 13-03-2025 11:12:03 Central / State PSUs Disqualified