Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Effluent Treatment Plant,Effluent Treatment Plant
Description
Organisation Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5372454
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 07, 2024 18:40
End Date
Expired 17/09/2024

Expired 715 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S CLASSIC INDIA

Contract Value

8952000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Samresh Kumar Singh
Department: Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Jharkhand
Organisation: State Drugs Control Directorate Jharkhand

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AARNA BCT Make : NA Model : RST 5kld 19-09-2024 15:17:31 MSE Qualified
2 AQUA WORLD Make : NA Model : Effluent treatment plant (ETP) 19-09-2024 12:46:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 GREENAGERS ENVIRO SOLUTIONS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : ETP 16-09-2024 15:58:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 health and care enterprises Make : NA Model : Effluent treatment plant (ETP) 19-09-2024 15:48:15 BIS License Disqualified
5 HYDRO WATER RECYCLING TECHNOLOGY Make : NA Model : GEMTRACK/2020-21/001 14-09-2024 16:59:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 Jayanti enterprises Make : NA Model : RST 5kld 19-09-2024 15:21:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 M/S CLASSIC INDIA Make : NA Model : RST 5kld 19-09-2024 14:33:44 MSE Qualified
8 M/S MALTED HOME APPLIANCES Make : NA Model : DTECH/ETP/10KLD 19-09-2024 13:27:03 MSE Disqualified
9 SRISHTI POLYTECH Make : Srishti Polytech Model : ETP-6 18-09-2024 21:25:47 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S CLASSIC INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT,EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT 8952000.00 L1
2 AARNA BCT( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT,EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT 9588885.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Stainless steel EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT NA RST 5kld 7 ₹ 6958000.000
Unbranded Stainless steel EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT NA RST 5kld 1 ₹ 1994000.000