Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
De Drossing Spade For Ermat Furnace 15 Ton Melting & Holding Furnce As Per Drg. No. 278 B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4712154 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 21:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Engineers | Make : ARIHANT ENGGINERS Model : ARIHANT ENGINEERS Title : DE-DROSSING SPADE FOR ERMAT FURNACE 15 TON MELTING & HOLDING FURNANCE AS PER DRG. NO. 278 B (Q3) | 08-03-2024 09:54:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : GTC Model : DE-DROSSING SPADE FOR ERMAT FURNACE Title : DE-DROSSING SPADE FOR ERMAT FURNACE 15 TON MELTING & HOLDING FURNANCE AS PER DRG. NO. 278 B | 08-03-2024 13:26:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA ENGINEERING STORES SUPPLY | Make : INDIA ENGINEERING STORES SUPPLY Model : 9 Title : DE-DROSSING SPADE FOR ERMAT FURNACE 15 TON MELTING & HOLDING FURNCE AS PER DRG. NO. 278 B. | 06-03-2024 08:29:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUSUM CASTING INDUSTRIES | Make : KCI Model : KCI-065 Title : DE-DROSSING SPADE FOR ERMAT FURNACE 15 TON MELTING & HOLDING FURNCE | 11-03-2024 15:19:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOHAN ENGINEERING | Make : UNBRAND Model : Mohan Engineering Title : DE-DROSSING SPADE FOR ERMAT FURNACE 15 TON MELTING & HOLDING FURNCE AS PER DRG. NO. 278 B | 04-03-2024 13:13:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SMELTER ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMELTER ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SME/MHF090324-0511 Title : DE-DROSSING SPADE FOR ERMAT FURNACE 15 TON MELTING & HOLDING FURNCE. | 09-03-2024 17:21:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type