Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
De Drossing Spade For Ermat Furnace 15 Ton Melting & Holding Furnance As Per Drg. No. 278 B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3891869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 16:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : DE-DROSSING SPADE FOR ERMAT FURNANCE 15 TON AS PER DRG. NO. 278B Title : DE-DROSSING SPADE FOR ERMAT FURNANCE 15 TON AS PER DRG. NO. 278B | 17-09-2023 21:12:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Arihant Engineers | Make : ARIHANT ENGGINERS Model : ARIHANT ENGINEERS Title : DE-DROSSING SPADE FOR ERMAT FURNACE 15 TON MELTING & HOLDING FURNANCE AS PER DRG. NO. 278 B (Q3) | 19-09-2023 22:49:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | C G M MARKETING ENGINEERS / SANKET PLANTS & EQUIPMENTS | Make : NA Model : DS Title : DE-DROSSING SPADE | 19-09-2023 11:38:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : GTC Model : DE-DROSSING SPADE FOR ERMAT FURNACE Title : DE-DROSSING SPADE FOR ERMAT FURNACE 15 TON MELTING & HOLDING FURNANCE AS PER DRG. NO. 278 B | 15-09-2023 12:57:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | smelter engineering works | Make : SMELTER ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SEW/DSF19923-0394 Title : DE-DROSSING SPADE FOR ERMAT FURNACE 15 TON MELTING & HOLDING FURNANCE AS PER DRG. NO. 278 B | 20-09-2023 09:39:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIQUE FABRICATORS CORPORATION | Make : UFC Model : UFC/01 Title : DE-DROSSING SPADE | 19-09-2023 12:43:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIJAY ENGINEERS | Make : VIJAY ENGINEERS Model : VE - DE-DROSSING SPADE FOR ERMAT FURNACE 15 TON ME Title : DE-DROSSING SPADE FOR ERMAT FURNACE 15 TON MELTING & HOLDING FURNANCE AS PER DRG. NO. 278 B | 18-09-2023 15:20:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type