Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Out Sourcing Of Cleaning New Control Office At Drm Office For Two Year
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3695690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 16, 2023 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARUSH ENTERPRISES
1150000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P SECURITY GUARD SERVICES | 09-08-2023 14:13:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | A.K. ENTERPRISES | 08-08-2023 15:43:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Anavrin Enterprises | 09-08-2023 14:38:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ARUSH ENTERPRISES | 07-08-2023 22:18:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | AS Infratech | 09-08-2023 13:58:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 09-08-2023 16:48:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | J K CONTRACTOR | 09-08-2023 18:23:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | JONGSONG CONGLOMERATE PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-08-2023 13:09:24 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KISHAN YADAV | 08-08-2023 22:24:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NAYINEEV INFOTECH (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-08-2023 13:14:24 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | NIDHI CONSTRUCTION | 17-07-2023 17:16:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | PARMAR ASSOCIATES | 09-08-2023 14:34:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SKAMBHA ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-08-2023 18:37:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUSH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Out Sourcing of Cleaning new control office at DRM Office for two year | 1150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A P SECURITY GUARD SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Out Sourcing of Cleaning new control office at DRM Office for two year | 1680300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JONGSONG CONGLOMERATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Out Sourcing of Cleaning new control office at DRM Office for two year | 1682000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KISHAN YADAV | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Out Sourcing of Cleaning new control office at DRM Office for two year | 2056536.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NIDHI CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Out Sourcing of Cleaning new control office at DRM Office for two year | 2600500.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Out Sourcing of Cleaning new control office at DRM Office for two years under ADEN HQII JHS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1150000.000 |
Preparatory works for te building , kasaragod for renting out to district lottery office, kasaragod
Preparatory works for te building , kasaragod for renting out to district lottery office, kasaragod
Read moreDay to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreSupply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Supply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreAnnual maintenance of the hydraulics division office premises and surrounding models areas for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of the hydraulics division office premises and surrounding models areas for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreof your Industry type