Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Out Sourcing Of Water Testing For Two Years
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5171510
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 17, 2024 20:03
End Date
Expired 31/07/2024

Expired 765 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Shiva Test House

Contract Value

6835698

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Anshuman Sarma
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 09-08-2024 15:09:29 N/A Disqualified
2 Angel Manpower & Security Services 09-08-2024 19:41:12 N/A Disqualified
3 GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE 27-07-2024 14:00:00 MSE Disqualified
4 HUBERT ENVIRO CARE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 10-08-2024 10:53:14 MSE Disqualified
5 INTERSTELLAR TESTING CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED 30-07-2024 20:07:42 MSE Qualified
6 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 09-08-2024 15:39:56 N/A Disqualified
7 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 09-08-2024 19:20:17 N/A Disqualified
8 R.V. BRIGGS & CO PVT LTD 30-07-2024 13:54:33 MSE Disqualified
9 Safe Shadow Security Services 09-08-2024 17:36:44 N/A Disqualified
10 Shiva Test House 31-07-2024 14:50:13 MSE Qualified
11 Sky High Secure Security Services 09-08-2024 16:00:13 N/A Disqualified
12 SMVD Group Secure Services 09-08-2024 17:32:49 N/A Disqualified
13 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 09-08-2024 14:00:10 N/A Disqualified
14 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 09-08-2024 17:18:15 N/A Disqualified
15 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 10-08-2024 12:08:52 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shiva Test House( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OUT SOURCING OF WATER TESTING FOR TWO YEARS 6835698.00 L1
2 INTERSTELLAR TESTING CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OUT SOURCING OF WATER TESTING FOR TWO YEARS 7367363.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - OUT SOURCING OF WATER TESTING FOR TWO YEARS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 6835698.000