Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T Shirt And Shorts,T Shirt And Trouser,Side Drum,Brass Drum,Cymbal,Triangle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3822924 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AAMIR SPORTS
Contract Value
195200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Balbir Singh Sodhi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
Sports Authority Of India (sai)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAMIR SPORTS | - | 21-08-2023 21:39:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BOMBAY SPORTS SYNDICATE | - | 19-08-2023 17:36:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FRIENDS SPORTS CENTER | - | 21-08-2023 21:56:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M D F ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 17:10:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | New Syndicate Sports | - | 21-08-2023 12:46:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RATHER ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 01:00:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAMIR SPORTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : T Shirt and Shorts,T Shirt and Trouser,Side Drum,Brass Drum,Cymbal,Triangle | 195200.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triangle | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| T Shirt and Shorts | NA | BOQ Item | 95 | ₹ 66500.000 |
| T Shirt and Trouser | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| Side Drum | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| Brass Drum | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 28500.000 |
| Cymbal | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4900.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type