Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Drum 28 Inches,Side Drum 14 Inches,Trumpet With Silver Case,Cymbal 14 Inches,Base Drum Stick,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3776363 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 01:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATOS IT SOLUTION | - | 11-08-2023 16:36:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Manit Enterprises | - | 11-08-2023 16:45:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MUSEE MUSICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2023 12:13:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ROYENT | - | 11-08-2023 17:05:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | saroj enterprises | - | 03-08-2023 12:41:58 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATOS IT SOLUTION(MII) | Item Categories : Brass Drum 28 inches,Side Drum 14 inches,Trumpet with Silver Case,Cymbal 14 inches,Base Drum Stick, | 190700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Manit Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Brass Drum 28 inches,Side Drum 14 inches,Trumpet with Silver Case,Cymbal 14 inches,Base Drum Stick, | 197700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYENT (MII) | Item Categories : Brass Drum 28 inches,Side Drum 14 inches,Trumpet with Silver Case,Cymbal 14 inches,Base Drum Stick, | 210330.00 | L3 |