Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bass Drum,Snare Drum,Brass Band Trumpets,Brass Band Euphonium,Brass Band Baritone Horns,Saxophone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5311642 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHNA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
176900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vaghela Vijaysinh
Department:
Home Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | heerenterprise2022 | Make : NA Model : LS BDS021 | 02-09-2024 21:53:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : BASS DRUM | 04-09-2024 08:48:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MUSICAL MART | Make : Kubix Model : KXMP1412S | 02-09-2024 22:59:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE CHAMUNDA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : BASS DRUM | 04-09-2024 09:00:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BASS DRUM | 04-09-2024 08:54:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | STAR SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : LS BDS021 | 01-09-2024 00:10:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Bass Drum,Snare Drum,Brass Band Trumpets,Brass Band Euphonium,Brass Band Baritone horns,Saxophone | 176900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bass Drum,Snare Drum,Brass Band Trumpets,Brass Band Euphonium,Brass Band Baritone horns,Saxophone | 185400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE CHAMUNDA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Bass Drum,Snare Drum,Brass Band Trumpets,Brass Band Euphonium,Brass Band Baritone horns,Saxophone | 191400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Bass Drum, Warranty 1 year | NA | BASS DRUM | 2 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Unbranded Nickel boronze plated Brass Baritone Horns with 3 Valve | NA | PBR 011 | 1 | ₹ 16400.000 |
| Unbranded Clear Lacquer Brass Euphonium Marching | NA | Parth Euphonium | 3 | ₹ 49500.000 |
| NJBM Silver Brass Clear Lacquer Piston Brass Band Trumpets | NJBM | NJBM103 | 3 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| Unbranded Steel Glossy Saxophone, Warranty 12 month | NA | QBA Eb Alto Saxophone - GOLD LAQUER FINISH | 1 | ₹ 20500.000 |
| Unbranded High carbon steel (short/25strands) Snare Drum, Warranty 1 year | NA | Standard | 2 | ₹ 33000.000 |