Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trumpet Nadir Ali With Bag,Side Drum 14 Inch Brass Np With Stick,Cymbal Brass 12 Inch Pair,Side Dru
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4652033 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Jaytech Systems
Contract Value
109250
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Karthikeyan P T
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Central Universities
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alpha Enterprises | - | 20-02-2024 23:11:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 13:29:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Jaytech Systems | - | 20-02-2024 22:48:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MUSICAL MART | - | 26-02-2024 23:40:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRI SAI TRADING | - | 20-02-2024 23:19:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | STAR AGENCIES | - | 26-02-2024 21:47:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaytech Systems(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TRUMPET NADIR ALI WITH BAG,SIDE DRUM 14 INCH BRASS NP WITH STICK,CYMBAL BRASS 12 INCH PAIR,SIDE DRU | 109250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Alpha Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TRUMPET NADIR ALI WITH BAG,SIDE DRUM 14 INCH BRASS NP WITH STICK,CYMBAL BRASS 12 INCH PAIR,SIDE DRU | 126870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI SAI TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TRUMPET NADIR ALI WITH BAG,SIDE DRUM 14 INCH BRASS NP WITH STICK,CYMBAL BRASS 12 INCH PAIR,SIDE DRU | 132000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUMPET NADIR ALI WITH BAG | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 79120.000 |
| SIDE DRUM 14 INCH BRASS NP WITH STICK | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15160.000 |
| CYMBAL BRASS 12 INCH PAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| SIDE DRUM BELT LEATHER | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 2730.000 |
| BASE DRUM BELT LEATHER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 780.000 |
| BASE DRUM STICK | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 460.000 |
| SIDE DRUM STICK | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 810.000 |
| M AJOR STICK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2690.000 |