Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Including Buyback Batteries For Ups System 12 V, 100 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4431872 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSMIC SYSTEMS | Make : EXIDE Model : Exide 12V 100AH SMF BATTERY Title : EXIDE POWERSAFE SMF BATTERY 12V 100AH | 17-02-2024 17:19:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HOTAGE INDIA | Make : BADSHAH Model : BADSHAH Title : UPS ONLINE BATTERY WITH BUY BACK | 18-02-2024 15:04:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HOTAGE OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMRON Model : 100AH Title : online ups battery | 18-02-2024 17:20:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARON-QUANTA Model : AMARON QUANTA & 12AL100N Title : 12V 100AH SMF BATTERY | 15-02-2024 20:38:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHAKUNT ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : BTRY-100AH Title : REPLACEMENT INCLUDING BUYBACK BATTERIES FOR UPS SYSTEM 12V, 100AH | 18-02-2024 15:50:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIV TRADER | Make : OKAYA Model : OB 100 12 Title : OB 100 12 | 18-02-2024 15:51:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | XPERTIZE ENTERPRISES | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE 12V, 100AH Title : REPLACEMENT INCLUDING BUYBACK BATTERIES FOR UPS SYSTEM 12V, 100AH | 18-02-2024 22:50:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreReplacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreReplacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material
Replacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material & as per tender document
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreProviding and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with pcc fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreof your Industry type