Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Cooling Appartus,Reversible Temperature Maintaining Appartus,Switch 16 Amp,Socket 16 Amp,Power
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 02:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 20:45:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K S ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 09:46:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S A.U TRADERS | - | 15-01-2024 09:38:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sahib Army Store | - | 15-01-2024 20:41:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sahib Army Store | Item Categories : Air Cooling Appartus,Reversible Temperature Maintaining Appartus,Switch 16 Amp,Socket 16 Amp,Power | 198550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Air Cooling Appartus,Reversible Temperature Maintaining Appartus,Switch 16 Amp,Socket 16 Amp,Power | 207500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Air Cooling Appartus,Reversible Temperature Maintaining Appartus,Switch 16 Amp,Socket 16 Amp,Power | 250150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S A.U TRADERS | Item Categories : Air Cooling Appartus,Reversible Temperature Maintaining Appartus,Switch 16 Amp,Socket 16 Amp,Power | 253000.00 | L4 |