Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tablet Computers,Headset (V2),Interactive Panels With Cpu,Online Ups (V2),Pa Speaker,Headset (V2),M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Justice and Special Assistance Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5188763 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 00:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Mahalaxmi Enterprises
Contract Value
3968640
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anil Chandrabhan Bodhe
Department:
Social Justice And Special Assistance Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECO MAKE ENVIRO | Make : Cornea Model : CORTB 01 11 INCH | 07-08-2024 14:58:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahalaxmi Enterprises | Make : Cornea Model : CORTB 01 11 INCH | 07-08-2024 13:27:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI TRADING | Make : Cornea Model : CORTB 01 11 INCH | 07-08-2024 15:26:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANKALP ENTERPRISES | Make : Cornea Model : CORTB 01 11 INCH | 07-08-2024 14:47:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahalaxmi Enterprises | Item Categories : Tablet Computers,Headset (V2),Interactive Panels with CPU,Online UPS (V2),PA Speaker,Headset (V2),M | 3968640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tablet Computers,Headset (V2),Interactive Panels with CPU,Online UPS (V2),PA Speaker,Headset (V2),M | 4006810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ECO MAKE ENVIRO | Item Categories : Tablet Computers,Headset (V2),Interactive Panels with CPU,Online UPS (V2),PA Speaker,Headset (V2),M | 4050100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANKALP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tablet Computers,Headset (V2),Interactive Panels with CPU,Online UPS (V2),PA Speaker,Headset (V2),M | 4120180.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornea Tablet computer with 8 GB RAM and 128 GB internal storage | Cornea | CORTB 01 11 INCH | 61 | ₹ 1714100.000 |
| JKSSE Wireless Headset | JKSSE | headset | 30 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| JKSSE 75 Inch Display Interactive Panel with CPU with warranty 3 Years | JKSSE | Interactive Panel 75 | 2 | ₹ 769200.000 |
| JKSSE Online UPS of Rating 2.0 KVA With Battery Of Backup Time 60 Minutes | JKSSE | Online UPS of Rating 2.0 KVA | 2 | ₹ 67000.000 |
| JKSSE Two Way PA Speaker, Warranty 1 Years | JKSSE | Compact Sound Bar | 2 | ₹ 88000.000 |
| JKSSE Wired Headset | JKSSE | headset | 60 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| JKSSE Wired Cardioid Microphone | JKSSE | Microphone CMC-5100 | 60 | ₹ 82800.000 |
| JKSSE 8 Ports Un Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | JKSSE | Layer 2 Access Switch ( | 62 | ₹ 531340.000 |
| Cornea Tablet computer with 4 GB RAM and 64 GB internal storage | Cornea | CORTB 01 08 INCH | 1 | ₹ 28100.000 |
| Unbranded 4 Channels Audio Digital Signal Processor | NA | Audio to fiber Optical Media Converter-002 | 2 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| ARKOM Library Management Software Cloud Deployment | ARKOM | library management software | 2 | ₹ 567600.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type