Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cash In Transit Service 2000; Driver; Will Be Provided By Bank; Air Conditioned; 4; 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4218108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BRIGHT ASSET TRANSIT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2225952
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Harikrishnan G
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
State Bank Of India (sbi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT ASSET TRANSIT PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-11-2023 12:06:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAYAPRAKASH KOOVALATHRAYIL GOPINATHANNAIR | 29-11-2023 09:57:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MIRA DEVI | 30-11-2023 11:36:21 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANOJKUMAR NARIKUZHIYIL GOPALAN NAIR | 29-11-2023 10:25:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANTHOSH KUMAR KAVANAKKATTU RAMACHANDRANNAIR | 29-11-2023 10:39:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT ASSET TRANSIT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cash In Transit Service - 2000; DRIVER; Will be provided by bank; Air Conditioned; 4; 2 | 2225952.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANTHOSH KUMAR KAVANAKKATTU RAMACHANDRANNAIR | Item Categories : Cash In Transit Service - 2000; DRIVER; Will be provided by bank; Air Conditioned; 4; 2 | 2408616.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANOJKUMAR NARIKUZHIYIL GOPALAN NAIR | Item Categories : Cash In Transit Service - 2000; DRIVER; Will be provided by bank; Air Conditioned; 4; 2 | 2412864.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAYAPRAKASH KOOVALATHRAYIL GOPINATHANNAIR | Item Categories : Cash In Transit Service - 2000; DRIVER; Will be provided by bank; Air Conditioned; 4; 2 | 2667744.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S MIRA DEVI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cash In Transit Service - 2000; DRIVER; Will be provided by bank; Air Conditioned; 4; 2 | 3391200.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash In Transit Service - 2000; DRIVER; Will be provided by bank; Air Conditioned; 4; 2 | Cash In Transit Service | 1 | ₹ 2225952.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type