Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Battery 12 V 165 Ah,Battery 12 V 170 Ah,Battery 12 V 160 Ah,Steel Box 2 Pt 5 By 2 By 3,Steel Box 2 Pt 5 B
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4031685
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 01, 2023 22:43
End Date
Expired 11/10/2023

Expired 1058 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AM MOTORS - 10-10-2023 14:55:10 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES - 10-10-2023 19:36:24 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S NEW OZAIR ENTERPRISES - 09-10-2023 16:50:14 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S NEW OZAIR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Battery 12V 165AH,Battery 12V 170AH,Battery 12V 160AH,Steel Box 2 pt 5 by 2 by 3,Steel Box 2 pt 5 b 97700.00 L1
2 AM MOTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Battery 12V 165AH,Battery 12V 170AH,Battery 12V 160AH,Steel Box 2 pt 5 by 2 by 3,Steel Box 2 pt 5 b 102800.00 L2
3 M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Battery 12V 165AH,Battery 12V 170AH,Battery 12V 160AH,Steel Box 2 pt 5 by 2 by 3,Steel Box 2 pt 5 b 104550.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise