Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery 12 V 130 Ah,Battery 12 V 150 Ah,Battery 12 V 165 Ah,Steel Box 3 Pt 5 By 2 By 2 Pt 5,Steel Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4031729 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 01, 2023 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM MOTORS | - | 10-10-2023 13:47:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES | - | 10-10-2023 18:57:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NEW OZAIR ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2023 15:25:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEW OZAIR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery 12V 130 AH,Battery 12V 150 AH,Battery 12V 165 AH,Steel Box 3 pt 5 by 2 by 2 pt 5,Steel Box | 97700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AM MOTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery 12V 130 AH,Battery 12V 150 AH,Battery 12V 165 AH,Steel Box 3 pt 5 by 2 by 2 pt 5,Steel Box | 102700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery 12V 130 AH,Battery 12V 150 AH,Battery 12V 165 AH,Steel Box 3 pt 5 by 2 by 2 pt 5,Steel Box | 104800.00 | L3 |