Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Manufacturing And Supply Of Stoppers 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Manufacturing And Supply Of Stoppers In Fully Finished Condition To Defence Research And Development Organisation (Drdo). 🗓️ Deadline: June 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bids Should Be Comprehensive, Detailing The Manufacturing Process, Material Specifications, Quality Control Measures, And Delivery Schedules. Interested Parties Must Meet The Technical And Financial Criteria Set Forth In The Tender Document. Keywords: Manufacturing, Supply, Stoppers, Fully Finished, Defence Research And Development Organisation, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacturing And Supply Of Stopper In Fully Finished Condition To Drg. No. C2018 D. S. Cat No. 473
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5008122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEEKEPEE ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRANDED MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF STOPPER Model : STOPPER C2018 Title : MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF STOPPER IN FULLY FINISHED CONDITION TO DRG. NO. C2018 D. S. CAT NO. | 22-06-2024 17:47:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESKAY INODUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : NA Title : MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF STOPPER IN FULLY FINISHED CONDITION TO DRG. NO. C2018 D. S. CAT NO. 4730 | 22-06-2024 17:25:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Essess Toolroom Services | Make : Stopper C2018 Model : C2018 Title : Stopper C2018 | 22-06-2024 16:25:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRODIGY ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : C2018 Title : MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF STOPPER IN FULLY FINISHED CONDITION TO DRG. NO. C2018 D. S. CAT NO. 4730 | 24-06-2024 07:55:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | sri shiva technologies | Make : OEM Model : Buffer Assy to DS CAT No:1015-001482 Title : Buffer Assy to DS CAT No: 1015-001482 | 19-06-2024 13:11:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : the printers house pvt ltd. Model : Bracket_ Title : Bracket | 24-06-2024 16:55:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VIBHUTI INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIIPL Model : MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF STOPPER Title : MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF STOPPER IN FULLY FINISHED CONDITION TO DRG. NO. C2018 D. S. CAT NO. 47 | 24-06-2024 16:41:15 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |