Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sleeve Forging To Drg No 765 50 2487,Fully Machined And Finished Condition
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3654633 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1133 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOUTHAMI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2023 23:29:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S APT ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 19-07-2023 11:22:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S L.K.INDUSTRIES | - | 27-07-2023 10:03:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 18-07-2023 13:18:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAKTI INDUSTRIES | - | 26-07-2023 15:51:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | supreme engineering works | - | 20-07-2023 11:04:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIKAS UDYOG | - | 23-07-2023 14:21:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S L.K.INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SLEEVE FORGING TO DRG NO 765-50-2487,FULLY MACHINED AND FINISHED CONDITION | 790272.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAKTI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SLEEVE FORGING TO DRG NO 765-50-2487,FULLY MACHINED AND FINISHED CONDITION | 790416.00 | L2 |
| 3 | supreme engineering works (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SLEEVE FORGING TO DRG NO 765-50-2487,FULLY MACHINED AND FINISHED CONDITION | 806400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S APT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SLEEVE FORGING TO DRG NO 765-50-2487,FULLY MACHINED AND FINISHED CONDITION | 806400.00 | L3 |
| 5 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SLEEVE FORGING TO DRG NO 765-50-2487,FULLY MACHINED AND FINISHED CONDITION | 838656.00 | L4 |
| 6 | VIKAS UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SLEEVE FORGING TO DRG NO 765-50-2487,FULLY MACHINED AND FINISHED CONDITION | 878976.00 | L5 |
| 7 | GOUTHAMI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SLEEVE FORGING TO DRG NO 765-50-2487,FULLY MACHINED AND FINISHED CONDITION | 1036800.00 | L6 |