Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacturing And Supply Of Handle In Fully Finished Condition To Drg. No. C5111 Through Casting Ro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5024236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ACCU-PRECI PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BALAJI Model : HANDLE IN FULLY FINISHED CONDITION DRG.NO.C5111 Title : HANDLE IN FULLY FINISHED CONDITION DRG. NO. C5111 | 25-06-2024 12:51:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ICAST ALLOYS LLP | Make : ICAST Model : MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF HANDLE IN FULLY FINISH Title : MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF HANDLE IN FULLY FINISH | 14-06-2024 18:40:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRODIGY ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : C5111 Title : MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF HANDLE IN FULLY FINISHED CONDITION TO DRG. NO. C5111 THROUGH CASTING ROU | 25-06-2024 07:49:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THIRUMALA Model : MANUFACTURING, SUPPLY OF HANDLE IN FULLY F/D C5111 Title : MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF HANDLE IN FULLY F/D TO DRG. NO. C 5111 THROUGH CASTING ROUTE | 25-06-2024 13:42:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL TECHNO CAST | Make : Universal Techno Cast Model : M & S of Handle in fully F/C Drg: C5111 Title : M & S of Handle in fully F/C Drg: C5111 | 15-06-2024 10:00:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL TECHNO CAST(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF HANDLE IN FULLY FINISHED CONDITION TO DRG. NO. C5111 THROUGH CASTING RO | 46167.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRODIGY ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF HANDLE IN FULLY FINISHED CONDITION TO DRG. NO. C5111 THROUGH CASTING RO | 67968.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI ACCU-PRECI PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF HANDLE IN FULLY FINISHED CONDITION TO DRG. NO. C5111 THROUGH CASTING RO | 108182.40 | L3 |
| 4 | THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF HANDLE IN FULLY FINISHED CONDITION TO DRG. NO. C5111 THROUGH CASTING RO | 108536.40 | L4 |