Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Impeller 1 St Stage, 144 Rnd, 600&800 Mw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4735184 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INVESTMENT & PRECISION CASTINGS LIMITED
Contract Value
264836.3
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mithilesh Bhavarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INVESTMENT & PRECISION CASTINGS LIMITED | Make : FP9218224000_Impeller 1st Stage Model : FP9218224000 Title : Impeller 1st Stage, 144RND | 12-03-2024 08:44:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JSONS FOUNDRY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jsons Foundry Model : CVP Title : IMPELLER | 14-03-2024 13:00:35 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INVESTMENT & PRECISION CASTINGS LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IMPELLER 1ST STAGE, 144RND, 600&800 MW | 224437.54 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impeller 1st Stage, 144RND | FP9218224000_Impeller 1st Stage | FP9218224000 | 1 | ₹ 264836.300 |