Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Outsourcing The Crew Booking Activities Cms Data Entry In Crew Lobbies At
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5034144
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 11, 2024 16:19
End Date
Expired 02/07/2024

Expired 792 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ABHINAYA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

12474319.01

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 63 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Boppudi Srinivasu
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: South Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A R INFOTECH 02-07-2024 11:36:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 ABHINAYA ENTERPRISES 02-07-2024 12:02:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 LAXSAN ASSOCIATES 02-07-2024 17:25:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 MULTISOFT COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 29-06-2024 16:59:39 Start-up MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ABHINAYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing the Crew booking activities CMS data entry in crew lobbies at 12474319.01 L1
2 A R INFOTECH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing the Crew booking activities CMS data entry in crew lobbies at 13626765.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing the Crew booking activities CMS data entry in crew lobbies at BTTR KAPT Crew booking at rest room GDR for a period of 2 years Sch A Provision of staff with min wages Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 10116282.000
Custom Bid for Services - Sch B Provision for ESI EPF with GST and bonus with out GST Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2358037.000
Custom Bid for Services - Sch C Provision for Cost of Uniform ID cards Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 0.010
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise