Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Data Entry In Crew Management System Cms Round The Clock In Crew Booking
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3928055 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 00:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN
7995633.55
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JDVL ORGANISATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-09-2023 00:24:12 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | 02-10-2023 17:51:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN | 03-10-2023 18:25:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRABHATH ENTERPRISES | 03-10-2023 14:15:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRI R.R.FACILITY SERVICES | 26-09-2023 13:43:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Data Entry in Crew Management System CMS round the clock in Crew booking | 7995633.55 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Data Entry in Crew Management System CMS round the clock in Crew booking lobby at Chennai Central Diesel | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1997735.280 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Data Entry in Crew Management System CMS round the clock in Crew booking lobby at Moore Market Complex | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4826997.680 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Data Entry in Crew Management System CMS round the clock in Crew booking lobby at Katpadi | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1170900.590 |
Providing manpower services of data entry operators, drivers and dalayath workers for deputy commissioner office in shivamogga district
Providing manpower services of data entry operators, drivers and dalayath workers for deputy commissioner office in shivamogga district
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreOperation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Operation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Read moreProviding the services of manpower in the following group c & d, junior lab technician, pharmacist, gardener, attender (massagist , x-ray attender ,ward attender) scavenger, office boy and clerk/typist (second division assistant, data entry operators) to govt. hi-tech panchakarma hospital and govt. ayurveda research centre mysuru
Providing the services of manpower in the following group c & d, junior lab technician, pharmacist, gardener, attender (massagist , x-ray attender ,ward attender) scavenger, office boy and clerk/typist (second division assistant, data entry operators) to govt. hi-tech panchakarma hospital and govt. ayurveda research centre mysuru
Read moreCustom bid for services - crew booking crew management data entry in crew management system cms ro
Read more
Custom bid for services - data entry in crew management system cms round the clock at electric crew
Read more
Custom bid for services - data entry in crew management system cms round the clock at crew lobbies
Read more
Custom bid for services - data entry in crew management system cms round the clock at crew lobbies
Read more
of your Industry type