Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split All Weather Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton,Ac 3 Kva Stabilizer,6ftx4ftx1.5ft Wooden Table,Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4680734 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K N ASSOCIATES | - | 02-03-2024 13:39:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S K.V.R ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 14:01:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAYYAR ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 12:53:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K N ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SplitAll Weather Air Conditioner 1.5 ton,AC 3KVA Stabilizer,6ftx4ftx1.5ft Wooden Table,Installation | 53500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAYYAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SplitAll Weather Air Conditioner 1.5 ton,AC 3KVA Stabilizer,6ftx4ftx1.5ft Wooden Table,Installation | 61900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S K.V.R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SplitAll Weather Air Conditioner 1.5 ton,AC 3KVA Stabilizer,6ftx4ftx1.5ft Wooden Table,Installation | 70500.00 | L3 |