Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton With Installation,Voltage Stabilizer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3595092
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 21, 2023 01:39
End Date
Expired 30/06/2023

Expired 1160 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 J.K ENTERPRISE - 24-06-2023 13:44:20 MSE Qualified
2 M/S SANIYA ENTERPRISE - 24-06-2023 13:05:04 MSE Qualified
3 MAA SARADA AGENCY - 27-06-2023 18:42:47 MSE Qualified
4 MARUTI SUPPLY & SERVICES - 24-06-2023 11:02:08 MSE Disqualified
5 R. S. COOLING & ELECTRICAL SERVICE - 29-06-2023 14:17:52 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SANIYA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON WITH INSTALLATION,VOLTAGE STABILIZER 44965.00 L1
2 J.K ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON WITH INSTALLATION,VOLTAGE STABILIZER 45000.00 L2
3 MAA SARADA AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON WITH INSTALLATION,VOLTAGE STABILIZER 45477.00 L3