Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Solenoid Valve For Prag Polymers Air Dryer 🛫 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For The Acquisition Of A Solenoid Valve, Model Number 4204290, And Its Equivalent, Old Part Number Ad.2.04.29, For Use With Prag Polymers Air Dryers. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 10:30 Am This Tender Is Open To All Interested Suppliers Who Can Provide The Specified Solenoid Valve That Meets The Complete Deion And Other Technical Specifications As Detailed In The Tender Document. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required For Participation. Keywords: Solenoid Valve, Prag Polymers, Air Dryer, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Deionization Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid Valve 110 Volt Dc For Prag Polymers Air Dryer To Part No. 4204290 And Old Part No. Ad.2.04.29. Make: Prag Polymer Only.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106309535 |
|
Reference Number |
LF245066 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106309535/viewNitPdf_4528893.pdf |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Pcb 110 volt for prag polymers make air-dryer part no.4204190
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSolenoid valve (tu) as per prag polymer [solenoid valve (tu) as per prag polymer new part no. 4204290 and old part no. ad.204.29 for prag make air dryer. purchase certificate from oem is required.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePcb (tu) 110 v for prag polymer make air dryer to prag polymer pt.no. ad.2.04.19 and new pt.no. 4204190.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spares for prag polymers make air dryer consisting of 4 items as follows: - (1) pressure switch for air dryer to prag new part no: 4104280 and old part no: ad.1.04.28, make prag polymers. qty = 01 no. (2) purge valve assembly for prag polymer make air dryer new part no: 4109000 and old part no: ad.1.09. qty = 1 no. (3) drain valve assembly for prag polymer make air dryer new part no: 4108000 and old part no: ad.1.08. qty = 1 no. (4) solenoid valve 110v for prag polymer make air dryer ne
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHumidity indicator assembly for prag polymers air dryer to part no. ad.1.04.12 new part no. 4104120
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePcb 110v part no.4204190 (ad.2.04.19) make: prag polymers.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePressure switch to prag polymer part no.4104280.(ad.1.04.28) make: prag polymer only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of ioh kit for air dryer of prag polymers make model prag ad-2 for electric locos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3 pin connector male for prag polymer air dryer part no. 4104172 (ad.1.04.17b) make: prag polymers or ftril or kbi or trident or its equivalent make suitable for airdryers.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSolenoid valve (tu) prag polymer..
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type