Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Pressure Switch For Ministry Of Railways 🚂 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pressure Switches, Model Number 4104280, As Per Prag Polymer's Specifications (Ad.1.04.28). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 10:30 Am Only Bids From Prag Polymer Will Be Considered. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Complete Deion And Other Necessary Details As Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Pressure Switch, Prag Polymer, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Deion Details| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Switch To Prag Polymer Part No.4104280.(Ad.1.04.28)
Make: Prag Polymer Only.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106309543 |
|
Reference Number |
LF245068 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106309543/viewNitPdf_4528896.pdf |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Pressure switch (tu) for prag polymer airdryer of demu to new part no. 4104280 and old part no. ad.1.04.28 for 700/1400 hp demu/dpc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spares for prag polymers make air dryer consisting of 4 items as follows: - (1) pressure switch for air dryer to prag new part no: 4104280 and old part no: ad.1.04.28, make prag polymers. qty = 01 no. (2) purge valve assembly for prag polymer make air dryer new part no: 4109000 and old part no: ad.1.09. qty = 1 no. (3) drain valve assembly for prag polymer make air dryer new part no: 4108000 and old part no: ad.1.08. qty = 1 no. (4) solenoid valve 110v for prag polymer make air dryer ne
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSolenoid valve 110 volt dc for prag polymers air dryer to part no. 4204290 and old part no. ad.2.04.29. make: prag polymer only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrinted circuit board (pcb) 110v as per m/s prag polymer part no.ad.2.04.19 new part no.4204190. make: prag polymer only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3 pin connector female for prag polymer air dryer part no: 4104171 (ad.1.04.17a)make: prag polymer or ftrtil or kbi or trident only. or its equivalent make suitable for airdryers.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePcb (tu) 110 v for prag polymer make air dryer to prag polymer pt.no. ad.2.04.19 and new pt.no. 4204190.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSolenoid valve (tu) as per prag polymer [solenoid valve (tu) as per prag polymer new part no. 4204290 and old part no. ad.204.29 for prag make air dryer. purchase certificate from oem is required.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePcb 110v equivalent to prag polymer new part no.4204190, old part no. ad.2.04.19
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePcb 110v part no.4204190 (ad.2.04.19) make: prag polymers.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3 pin connector male for prag polymer air dryer part no. 4104172 (ad.1.04.17b) make: prag polymers or ftril or kbi or trident or its equivalent make suitable for airdryers.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type