Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: 3 Pin Connector Female For Prag Polymer Air Dryers 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For The Acquisition Of 3 Pin Connector Female Components. 🛠️ The Specified Part Number Is 4104171 (Ad.1.04.17 A) And Must Be From The Makes Prag Polymer, Ftrtil, Kbi, Or Trident, Or Its Equivalent Suitable For Airdryers. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details Regarding Specifications, Deion, And Other Requirements. Keywords: 3 Pin Connector Female, Prag Polymer, Air Dryer Part, Procurement, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Pin Connector Female For Prag Polymer Air Dryer Part No: 4104171 (Ad.1.04.17 A)make: Prag Polymer Or Ftrtil Or Kbi Or Trident Only. Or Its Equivalent Make Suitable For Airdryers.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106311555 |
|
Reference Number |
LF245076 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106311555/viewNitPdf_4531193.pdf |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
3 pin connector male for prag polymer air dryer part no. 4104172 (ad.1.04.17b) make: prag polymers or ftril or kbi or trident or its equivalent make suitable for airdryers.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePressure switch to prag polymer part no.4104280.(ad.1.04.28) make: prag polymer only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePcb (tu) 110 v for prag polymer make air dryer to prag polymer pt.no. ad.2.04.19 and new pt.no. 4204190.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSolenoid valve (tu) as per prag polymer [solenoid valve (tu) as per prag polymer new part no. 4204290 and old part no. ad.204.29 for prag make air dryer. purchase certificate from oem is required.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more4yearly overhauling kit for prag polymer make air dryer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSolenoid valve 110 volt dc for prag polymers air dryer to part no. 4204290 and old part no. ad.2.04.29. make: prag polymer only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of ioh kit of prag polymer make air dryers
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of ioh kit of prag polymer make air dryers
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFilter element for trident make air dryer to trident part no. ad 433.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spares for prag polymers make air dryer consisting of 4 items as follows: - (1) pressure switch for air dryer to prag new part no: 4104280 and old part no: ad.1.04.28, make prag polymers. qty = 01 no. (2) purge valve assembly for prag polymer make air dryer new part no: 4109000 and old part no: ad.1.09. qty = 1 no. (3) drain valve assembly for prag polymer make air dryer new part no: 4108000 and old part no: ad.1.08. qty = 1 no. (4) solenoid valve 110v for prag polymer make air dryer ne
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type