Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Custom Bid Invitation: Watering Services For Coaches At Igatpuri Igp 🚂 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Watering Services For Nominated Trains At Igatpuri Igp. 🚂 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 7, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Capabilities, And Pricing, To Meet The Specific Needs Of This Project. Keywords: Indian Railways, Watering Services, Coaches, Igatpuri Igp, Government Tender, Railway Services
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Work Of Watering Of Coaches Of Nominated Trains At Igatpuri Igp Railway S
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4951331
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 16, 2024 22:49
End Date
Expired 07/06/2024

Expired 817 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

18658218.6

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 89 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Kuldeep Raghuvanshi
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 APCON INDIA 07-06-2024 13:24:37 MSE Qualified
2 ARCHANA ASSOCIATE 07-06-2024 15:15:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-06-2024 14:46:55 Offline upload Qualified
4 PEYUSH TRADERS 07-06-2024 15:44:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 RAJENDRA TRADERS 07-06-2024 15:41:42 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work of watering of coaches of nominated trains at Igatpuri IGP railway s 18658218.60 L1
2 PEYUSH TRADERS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work of watering of coaches of nominated trains at Igatpuri IGP railway s 18769218.50 L2
3 APCON INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work of watering of coaches of nominated trains at Igatpuri IGP railway s 18900000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Work of watering of coaches of nominated trains at Igatpuri IGP railway station of Mumbai Division Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 18658218.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise