Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Watering Of Coaches For Nominated Enroute Trains At Hubballi Railway Stat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | STORES DEPARTMENT | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3615601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
Contract Value
11379765.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Bommu Anjaneyulu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Stores Department
Organisation:
Railway Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 17-07-2023 13:50:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | H R K Enterprises | 17-07-2023 13:59:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED | 15-07-2023 18:29:06 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAGDEV INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2023 18:48:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | 17-07-2023 13:37:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MAA VIRASINI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER | 16-07-2023 17:40:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | THREE STAR SERVICES CO | 16-07-2023 14:58:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Watering of Coaches for Nominated Enroute Trains at Hubballi Railway Stat | 11379765.60 | L1 |
| 2 | JAGDEV INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Watering of Coaches for Nominated Enroute Trains at Hubballi Railway Stat | 13328406.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THREE STAR SERVICES CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Watering of Coaches for Nominated Enroute Trains at Hubballi Railway Stat | 14299999.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Watering of Coaches for Nominated Enroute Trains at Hubballi Railway Station for a Period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 11379765.600 |