Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏠 Procurement Opportunity: Periodical Services For Af Station Ambala 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Periodical Services, Leakage/Seepage, And Miscellaneous B/R Items In The Domestic Area Of Zone B At Air Force Station Ambala. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 90,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake The Specified Services. Bids Should Encompass Detailed Work Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Periodical Services, Leakage/Seepage, Miscellaneous B/R Items, Air Force Station Ambala, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Periodical Services, Leakage/ Seepage And Misc B/R Items In Domestic Area In Zone B At Af Stn Ambala
|
| Description |
Periodical Services, Leakage/ Seepage And Misc B/R Items In Domestic Area In Zone B At Af Stn Ambala
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_650777_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE AF/ AMB-T-90/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 90000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE AF AMBALA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=728509 |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Periodical services, leakage /seepage and misc b/r items in domestic area in zone c at af stn ambala
Periodical services, leakage /seepage and misc b/r items in domestic area in zone c at af stn ambala
Read morePeriodical services, leakage /seepage and misc b/r items in domestic area in zone a at af stn ambala
Periodical services, leakage /seepage and misc b/r items in domestic area in zone a at af stn ambala
Read moreWelcome maintenance and certain misc b/r items at domestic area at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Welcome maintenance and certain misc b/r items at domestic area at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read moreGe af/amb-t-16/2023-24 welcome maintenance and certain misc b/r items in zone b of domestic area at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Ge af/amb-t-16/2023-24 welcome maintenance and certain misc b/r items in zone b of domestic area at af stn ambala under ge (af) ambala
Read morePeriodical services, repair to flooring/plastering, tilling, leakage, seepage, overhead tanks ,roofing, false ceiling and other misc items at af stn chandinagar under aor of ge (af) faridabad
Periodical services, repair to flooring/plastering, tilling, leakage, seepage, overhead tanks ,roofing, false ceiling and other misc items at af stn chandinagar under aor of ge (af) faridabad
Read morePeriodical sercices, and other misc b/r works in domestic area at af stn bhuj
Periodical sercices, and other misc b/r works in domestic area at af stn bhuj
Read morePeriodical services, repair to leakage, seepage, overhead tanks, roofing, false ceiling, flooring/plastering, tilling and other misc sanitary items at af stn faridabad under aor of ge (af) faridabad
Periodical services, repair to leakage, seepage, overhead tanks, roofing, false ceiling, flooring/plastering, tilling and other misc sanitary items at af stn faridabad under aor of ge (af) faridabad
Read moreRepair to joinery, flooring, roof,misc b/r works and periodical services at af stn patiala under ge(af) ambala
Repair to joinery, flooring, roof,misc b/r works and periodical services at af stn patiala under ge(af) ambala
Read moreRepair of leakage, seepage and sanitary fittings in toilets, bathrooms and kitchen and misc b/r works in domestic area, akash vihar at af stn suratgarh
Repair of leakage, seepage and sanitary fittings in toilets, 
 bathrooms and kitchen and misc b/r works in domestic area, akash vihar at af stn suratgarh
Read moreMisc b/r work including leakage/seepage in certain bldgs at mil stn udaipur
Misc b/r work including leakage/seepage in certain bldgs at mil stn udaipur
Read moreof your Industry type