Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Hp Hvof Coated Lower Stationary Labyrinth (Lsl) 🔧 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Aegis Of 'None', Invites Bids For The Fabrication And Supply Of Hp Hvof Coated Lower Stationary Labyrinth (Lsl) Including Flash Bolts. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Advanced Coating Technologies And Precision Engineering Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical Specifications And Quality Standards Required For This Critical Component. Keywords: Fabrication, Hp Hvof Coated, Lower Stationary Labyrinth, Lsl, Flash Bolts, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication And Supply Of Hp Hvof Coated Lower Stationary Labyrinth (Lsl) Including Flash Bolts
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5106211 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MULTITECH ENGINEERS
Contract Value
2301000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praween Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRO AUTO GRIND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAGE Model : AAGE Title : Fabrication and supply of HP-HVOF coated LSL | 12-07-2024 11:17:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOGOAL HYDRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GoGoal Model : NA Title : Hp-hvof Coated Lower Stationary Labyrinth (lsl) Including Flash Bolts | 13-07-2024 13:43:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL PROCESSORS AND METALIZERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/s Industrial Processors & Metallizers (P) Ltd. Model : IPM/SJVN/ULSR/T413/1 Title : Upper Labyrinth Seal Rotating (Un-Modified) for NJHPS as per TS, QAP & Drg. enclosed at Annexure-B | 13-07-2024 16:42:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MULTITECH ENGINEERS | Make : MULTI Model : MULTI Title : Fabrication And Supply Of HP-HVOF Coated Lower Stationary Labyrinth (LSL) Including Flash Bolts | 13-07-2024 15:28:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S K SALES COMPANY | Make : SKS as per technical specification & drawing Model : Fabrication and supply of HP-HVOF Coated Labyrinth Title : Fabrication and supply of HP-HVOF Coated Lower Stationary Labyrinth | 12-07-2024 16:09:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MULTITECH ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication and supply of HP-HVOF Coated Lower Stationary Labyrinth (LSL) including flash bolts | 2301000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S K SALES COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication and supply of HP-HVOF Coated Lower Stationary Labyrinth (LSL) including flash bolts | 2389920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL PROCESSORS AND METALIZERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication and supply of HP-HVOF Coated Lower Stationary Labyrinth (LSL) including flash bolts | 3597500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrication And Supply Of HP-HVOF Coated Lower Stationary Labyrinth (LSL) Including Flash Bolts | MULTI | MULTI | 1 | ₹ 2301000.000 |