Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication And Supply Of" Hp Hvof Coated Shaft Sleeves With Accessories"
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PASSI MACHINE TOOLS
1486800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOGOAL HYDRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GOGOAL Model : NA Title : HP-HVOF Coated Shaft Sleeve | 06-07-2024 12:39:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL PROCESSORS AND METALIZERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Industrial Processors & Metallizers (P) Ltd Model : IPM/TSV/SH/100 Title : IPM/TSV/SH/100 | 06-07-2024 12:58:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KISAN MACHINE TOOLS | Make : KMT Model : KMT Title : REVOLVING SLEEVE | 06-07-2024 11:46:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PASSI MACHINE TOOLS | Make : OEM Model : PASSI Title : Un Modified Upper Labyrinth Seals Stationary | 03-07-2024 12:27:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S K SALES COMPANY | Make : SKS Model : Fabrication-Supply of HP-HVOF coated Shaft Sleeves Title : Fabrication-Supply of HP-HVOF coated Shaft Sleeves | 05-07-2024 18:36:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNITED ENGG. CO. | Make : UNENCO Model : Shaft Seal Support Ring-UNENCO Title : Shaft Seal Support Ring-UNENCO | 06-07-2024 12:01:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PASSI MACHINE TOOLS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication and supply of" HP-HVOF coated Shaft Sleeves with accessories" | 1486800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KISAN MACHINE TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication and supply of" HP-HVOF coated Shaft Sleeves with accessories" | 1635000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOGOAL HYDRO PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication and supply of" HP-HVOF coated Shaft Sleeves with accessories" | 1759380.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S K SALES COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication and supply of" HP-HVOF coated Shaft Sleeves with accessories" | 1899999.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL PROCESSORS AND METALIZERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication and supply of" HP-HVOF coated Shaft Sleeves with accessories" | 3175800.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Un Modified Upper Labyrinth Seals Stationary | OEM | PASSI | 3 | ₹ 1486800.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreof your Industry type